SFP-LC Optical Transceiver, 4Gb, RoHS

Product Description

4GB Short Wave SFP transceivers are designed to convert copper SFP ports to optical, using duplex multimode LC connectors. Capable of transmitting up to 550 meters over multimode fiber..

Go to product page

Purchase

Item ID SFP-8304MM-1R
Total
1+ 2+ 5+ 10+ 25+
$72.50 $70.33 $67.43 $63.08 $60.90

SFP+/LC Optical Transceiver, 10Gb, RoHS

Product Description

10GB/Sec Short Wave SFP transceivers are designed to convert copper SFP ports to optical, using duplex multimode LC connectors. Capable of transmitting 10Gb/s up to 300 meters using 50/125 OM3 fiber.

Go to product page

Purchase

Item ID SFP-8310MM
Total
1+ 2+ 5+ 10+ 25+
$124.50 $120.77 $115.79 $108.32 $104.58

Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver, Short Range

Product Description

This Cisco compatible 10Gbps SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data at 10Gb/sec over a distance of up to 300 meters.

Go to product page

Purchase

Item ID SFP-10G-SR-CX
Total
1+ 2+ 5+ 10+ 25+
$89.50 $86.82 $83.24 $77.87 $75.18

HP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 300M

Purchase

Item ID SFP-10G-SR-HP
Total
1+ 2+ 5+ 10+ 25+
$114.50 $111.07 $106.49 $99.62 $96.18