Manufacturing and Distributing High-Speed
Data and Networking Cables Since 1991

Free Ground Shipping on US
Orders over $25!

833-322-2537
(833-3CABLES)

HP J9150A Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+, 300M


Purchase

Item ID SFP-10G-SR-HP
Total

Pricing

QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 114.50
2 or more $111.07
5 or more $106.49
10 or more $99.62
25 or more $96.18

Technical Details

RoHS Compliant Yes
Features * Form Factor: SFP+

* Interface: 1 x 10GBase LC

* Application: 10GBase SR

* Data Rate: 10 Gbps

* Wavelength: 850 nm

* Distance: 300 meters

* Temperature Range: Commercial 0?C to 70?C

* Digital Diagnostics (DDM): Yes

* Connection: Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF)

* Hot Swappable: Yes

*Dimensions: 0.50" x 0.50" x 2.25"

Cross Reference

ManufacturerSKU

Applications

Copyright © 2020 Data Storage Cables.