QSFP+ Optical Transceiver, 40GBASE-SR4, QDR

Product Description

QSFP+ active optical module with MTP/MPO optical connector, 40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet, 850nm. compliant with the QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4. Connect these transceivers with our MTP/MPO OM3 fiber cables.

Purchase

Item ID QSFP-40G-SR
Total

Technical Details

Speed 40Gb/s (4 channels of 10Gb/s)
Fiber Type Multi-mode 50/125um OM3
Optical Connector MTP/MPO
Compliance MSA SFF-8436, RoHS
Max Distance 100 Meters
RoHS Compliant Yes

Pricing

QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 279.50
2 or more $271.12
5 or more $259.94
10 or more $243.17
25 or more $234.78

Cross Reference

ManufacturerSKU
Finisar FTL410QE1C
Chelsio SM40G-SR
Mellanox MC2210411-SR4

Applications