MTP/MPO, 40Gbs, 50/125um, OM3

Product Description

MTP/MPO, 40Gbs, 50/125um, OM3. Select a length for specific details.

Cable length: 10 Meters

This is a 10M, 40GB, 12 Fiber MTP/MPO Multimode 50/125um OM3 cable. These cables feature 4 TX and 4 RX signals for use with 40GB Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers, InfiniBand.

Cable length: 1 Meters

The C8787-1M-10G is a 40Gbs, 1 meter, 12 fiber cable designed to connect an MTP/MPO to an MTP/MPO. These cables feature 4 TX and 4 RX signals for use with 40GB Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers, InfiniBand.

Cable length: 2 Meters

The C8787-2M-10G is a 40Gbs, 2 meter, 12 fiber cable designed to connect an MTP/MPO to an MTP/MPO. These cables feature 4 TX and 4 RX signals for use with 40GB Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers, InfiniBand.

Cable length: 3 Meters

The C8787-3M-10G is a 40Gbs, 3 meter, 12 fiber cable designed to connect an MTP/MPO to an MTP/MPO. These cables feature 4 TX and 4 RX signals for use with 40GB Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ Transceivers, InfiniBand.

Cable length: 5 Meters

The C8787-5M-10G is a 5 meter, 12 fiber cable designed to connect an MTP/MPO to an MTP/MPO..

Cable length: 7 Meters

The C8787-7M-10G is a 7 meter, 12 fiber cable designed to connect an MTP/MPO to an MTP/MPO..

Purchase

Item ID C8787-M-10G C8787-10M-10G C8787-1M-10G C8787-2M-10G C8787-3M-10G C8787-5M-10G C8787-7M-10G
Total

Technical Details

Please select a length for technical details.

1 Meters
Cable Length 1 Meters
Connector 1 MTP/MPO
Connector 2 MTP/MPO
RoHS Compliant Yes
2 Meters
Cable Length 2 Meters
Connector 1 MTP/MPO
Connector 2 MTP/MPO
RoHS Compliant Yes
3 Meters
Cable Length 3 Meters
Connector 1 MTP/MPO
Connector 2 MTP/MPO
RoHS Compliant Yes
5 Meters
Cable Length 5 Meters
Connector 1 MTP/MPO
Connector 2 MTP/MPO
RoHS Compliant Yes
7 Meters
Cable Length 7 Meters
Connector 1 MTP/MPO
Connector 2 MTP/MPO
RoHS Compliant Yes
10 Meters
Cable Length 10 Meters
Connector 1 MTP/MPO
Connector 2 MTP/MPO
RoHS Compliant Yes

Pricing

Please select a length for pricing details.

1 Meters
QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 69.50
2 or more $67.42
5 or more $64.64
10 or more $60.47
25 or more $58.38
2 Meters
QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 79.50
2 or more $77.12
5 or more $73.94
10 or more $69.17
25 or more $66.78
3 Meters
QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 89.50
2 or more $86.82
5 or more $83.24
10 or more $77.87
25 or more $75.18
5 Meters
QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 119.50
2 or more $115.92
5 or more $111.14
10 or more $103.97
25 or more $100.38
7 Meters
QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 139.50
2 or more $135.32
5 or more $129.74
10 or more $121.37
25 or more $117.18
10 Meters
QuantityPrice per Unit
1 or more 174.50
2 or more $169.27
5 or more $162.29
10 or more $151.82
25 or more $146.58

Cross Reference

Please select a length to cross reference with other manufacturers.

1 Meters

No cross reference information for this product.

2 Meters

No cross reference information for this product.

3 Meters

No cross reference information for this product.

5 Meters

No cross reference information for this product.

7 Meters

No cross reference information for this product.

10 Meters

No cross reference information for this product.

Applications

Please select a length to view applications information.

1 Meters

2 Meters

3 Meters

5 Meters

7 Meters

10 Meters