Manufacturing and Distributing High-Speed
Data and Networking Cables Since 1991

Free Ground Shipping on US
Orders over $25!

833-322-2537
(833-3CABLES)

SFP-LC Optical Transceiver, 8Gb, RoHS, FINISAR

SFP-LC Optical Transceiver, 8Gb, RoHS, FINISAR

8GB/Sec Short Wave SFP transceivers are designed to convert copper SFP ports to optical, using duplex multimode LC connectors. Capable of transmitting up to 150 meters using 50/125 OM3 fiber..


Purchase

Item ID SFP-8308MM-1R
Total

Pricing

Price per Unit$199.50

Technical Details

RoHS Compliant Yes

Cross Reference

No cross reference information for this product.

Applications

Copyright © 2020 Data Storage Cables.